Symphony Roster

Cornelia Laemmli Orth

Music Director and Conductor
Thomas Henry Wilson Family Fund

VIOLIN


Sean K. Claire

Concertmaster
Mr. and Mrs. William Burriss Chair

Cameron Lugo

Associate Concertmaster
Dr. E. Alan Ongtengco Chair

Jorge Rodríguez Ochoa

Assistant Concertmaster
Jackson E. Hicks Memorial Chair

Jenna Ames

Janet Barringer

Jeffrey Brannen

 Principal Second Violin

Katie Brown

Laura Coston

Benjamin Dawson

Susan Eddlemon

Lydia Elam

George Anthony Figueroa

John Michael Fox

Amanda Gentile

Sarah Hurd

Natalie Kimbro

Liz Kitts

Kimberly Maternik-Piret

Kelsey Philbrick

Daniel Zellers

VIOLA


Dr. Gina Mashburn

Principal
Sara Riggins Memorial Chair

Joseph Driggars

Margery Kowal

Julie Belangér Roy

Wendy Allen Royston

Nancy Steffa

VIOLONCELLO


Mathew Wilkinson

Principal
Women’s Symphony Committee Chair

Cherylonda Fitzgerald

Lee Richey

David Schoeni

John Steffa

Jeanine Wilkinson

DOUBLE BASS


Herb Hall

Acting Principal

Stuart Weed

FLUTE


Nancy Schneeloch-Bingham

Acting Principal
Schéry Collins Chair

Rebecca Lile Paluzzi

Dr. Robert Hasek Chair

PICCOLO


Dana Bellino

Principal

OBOE


Deniz Ayca Yayman

Principal
Past Board Member Chair

Larry Mueller

ENGLISH HORN


Lydia Schoen

Principal

CLARINET


Victor Chávez

Acting Principal
Dr. and Mrs. Gary Casey Chair

Stephanie Rebuck Cox

 

Teresa Holland Lundberg

 

BASS CLARINET


Rachel G. Cox

Principal

BASSOON


Paige West-Smith

Principal
Anonymous Chair

Mike Benjamin

 

Zach Millwood

 

CONTRABASSOON


Keith McClelland

Principal

HORN


Jeffery Whaley

Principal
Past Presidents Chair

Mitzi Hall

Associate Principal

Robert Owen

 

Sean Donovan

 

TRUMPET


James Stokes

Principal
Dr. Lenita Thibault Chair

Brent Bingham

 

Donald Sorah

 

TROMBONE


Jimmie E. Self

Principal
Sara Riggins Memorial Chair

J. Thomas Lundberg

Barbara Lundberg Chair
In Honor of Tom and Teresa Lundberg

BASS TROMBONE


Samuel Chen

Principal

TUBA


Donnie Pickel

Principal

TIMPANI


Gay L. Aycock

Principal
Dr. and Mrs. Harrison Turner Chair

PERCUSSION
Mr. & Mrs. David Woodmansee Chair


W. Jay Oberfeitinger

Principal

Scott Eddlemon

Jerry C. Greene

Charles L. Smith

Clark Harell

PIANO


Ann Lavender

Acting Principal
The Estate of Ruth Keyes Kennerly Chair

HARP


Cindy Hicks

Principal