Symphony Roster

Home » Symphony of the Mountains » Symphony Roster

Cornelia Laemmli Orth

Music Director/Conductor

The Thomas Henry Wilson Family Fund Chair

Strings

Woodwinds

Brass

Percussion

VIOLIN

Sean K. Claire

CONCERTMASTER
Mr. and Mrs. William Burriss Chair

Jessica Ryou

ASSISTANT CONCERTMASTER
Jackson Hicks Memorial Chair

Jeffrey Brannen

PRINCIPAL SECOND VIOLIN
Dr. Chris Neglia Family Chair

Benjamin Dawson

Susan Eddlemon

John Michael Fox

Amanda Gentile

Sarah Hurd

Natalie Kimbro

Kari Lapins

I-Pei Lin

David Lugo

Nicole Misterly

Grayson Mynatt

Diego Nùnez

Kelsey Philbrick

Ilia Steinschneider

Kyle VanArsdalen

Daniel Zellers

VIOLA

Christy Marie Graffeo

PRINCIPAL
Christa & Doug Hungate Memorial Chair

Shelley Armer

Jonathan Lugo

Julie Belanger Roy

Wendy Allen Royston

Kimberly Simpkins

CELLO

Mathew Wilkinson

PRINCIPAL
Capt. Herbert V. Ladley Memorial Chair

Cherylonda Fitzgerald

Sara Riggins Memorial Chair

Sean Hawthorne

Lee Richey

David Schoeni

Abbie Fields Smith

Jeanine Wilkinson

D. Scot Williams

DOUBLE BASS

Adam Booker

Michael Di Trolio

Herb Hall

Harry Jacobson

Daniel Shifflett

FLUTE

Nancy Schneeloch-Bingham

PRINCIPAL
Dr. Robert Hasek Memorial Chair

Rebecca Lile Paluzzi

PICCOLO

Dana Bellino

PRINCIPAL
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Ellis Chair

OBOE

Deniz Ayca Yayman

PRINCIPAL
Past Board Members Chair

SECOND OBOE/ENGLISH HORN

Vacant

CLARINET

Victor Chάvez, Jr.

PRINCIPAL
Dr. & Mrs. Gary Casey Chair

Stephanie Rebuck Cox

Drs. Howard & Karen Carman Chair

Teresa Holland Lundberg

BASS CLARINET

Rachel G. Cox

PRINCIPAL

BASSOON

Paige West-Smith

PRINCIPAL
Anonymous Chair

Zach Millwood

Will Peebles

HORN

Jeffery Whaley

PRINCIPAL
Robert & Donna Schwind Chair

Robert Owen

Mitzi Hall

Sean Donovan

Karen L. Robertson

TRUMPET

James Stokes

PRINCIPAL
John & Belinda Kiener Chair

Brent Bingham

Donald Sorah

TROMBONE

Jimmie E. Self

PRINCIPAL
Sara Riggins Memorial Chair

J. Thomas Lundberg
William Wiedner Memorial Chair

BASS TROMBONE

Samuel Chen

PRINCIPAL

TUBA

Donnie Pickel

PRINCIPAL

TIMPANI

Scott Eddlemon

ACTING PRINCIPAL
Dr. & Mrs. Harrison Turner Chair

PERCUSSION SECTION

Mr. & Mrs. David Woodmansee Chair

Logan Ball

Matt Geiger

Jerry C. Greene

Charles Smith

Clark Harrell

Jeff Mulvihill

PIANO

Bryan Underwood

Ann Lavender

HARP

Cindy Emory

PRINCIPAL

The Symphony

Orchestra Conductor

Entertaining, Educating, Enriching

Season Sponsors